Badges

Hanamushi's Doll Adventure Badge Rarity

Compare the 11 official badge award counts and win-rate percentages, identify common route drop-offs, and avoid treating them as drop chances.

Costume Complete is the least widely held Hanamushi’s Doll Adventure badge in the official October 19, 2026 snapshot: 71,306 awards and a 12.4% win-rate field. Game Clear follows at 148,592 awards and 25.6%. The Wall Posters is the most widely held at 527,775 awards and 80.6%.

These percentages describe how commonly a badge has been awarded in Roblox’s aggregate statistics. They are not random drop rates, success chances for one puzzle attempt, or fixed lifetime values.

Rarity snapshot from least to most common

RankBadgeAwardsWin-rate field
1Costume Complete71,30612.4%
2Game Clear148,59225.6%
3The Bulb Birds160,82327.5%
4The Bug-Catching Bug168,73228.9%
5Mushrooms and the Snail172,99129.5%
6Nine Eyes188,12231.8%
7Robot Factory222,58037.1%
8House of the Twins238,70839.4%
9The Tree Monster422,71464.5%
10The Pom-Pom Girl424,48465.4%
11The Wall Posters527,77580.6%

The sort uses awarded count and agrees with the displayed percentage order in this snapshot. Record both values and the date whenever you compare them; Roblox statistics will continue to move.

Read the route drop-offs

The opening badges are held by many more players than the middle and late badges. The transition from Pom-Pom Girl at 65.4% to House of the Twins at 39.4% marks the largest visible route drop in this snapshot. That suggests many players stop before or during the twin-house comparison, but it does not prove the puzzle alone caused every exit.

Robot Factory, Nine Eyes, the snail, catching bug, and Bulb Birds descend gradually from 37.1% to 27.5%. Use that cluster to estimate where your progress sits, not to rate puzzle quality. A player missing Nine Eyes but owning Robot Factory is around the machine-to-eye transition.

Game Clear at 25.6% is slightly rarer than Bulb Birds, consistent with another late sequence between the birds and story finish. Costume Complete at 12.4% is a much longer collection commitment.

Why rarity is not probability

The API’s winRatePercentage is an aggregate field tied to awards and player population. It does not mean a Bulb Birds attempt has a 27.5% chance to succeed or that Costume Complete has a 12.4% drop rate. The puzzles require player actions; the badge is not documented as random loot.

Award counts also cannot be compared across unrelated games without accounting for visits, repeat players, badge age, and eligibility. Use this page only for the eleven badges in the same experience and the same checked snapshot.

Use rarity for practical route planning

Above 60%

Opening interactions. Missing one usually means revisiting the tree or house exterior before advancing.

37–40%

House of the Twins and Robot Factory. Compare room state, machine panel, and equipped body piece.

27–32%

Nine Eyes through Bulb Birds. Use the puzzle route to locate the first missing late milestone.

12–26%

Story clear and full wardrobe. Treat ending and collection as separate sessions.

Recheck a changing snapshot

Fetch or view the official badge list for Universe 10768928887, confirm all eleven records remain enabled, and save the date with the values. A count change alone is normal. A renamed badge, edited description, new badge, or disabled record deserves a content review.

Do not copy an old percentage into a timeless sentence. When discussing difficulty, say “least widely held in the October 19 snapshot,” not “the hardest badge forever.”

Frequently asked questions

What is the rarest badge?

Costume Complete is the least widely held in the checked snapshot at 12.4% and 71,306 awards.

Is Bulb Birds harder than Nine Eyes?

Bulb Birds is less widely held, but the statistics do not isolate difficulty. It appears later, so fewer players reach it.

Why is Wall Posters more common than Tree Monster?

The route and award behavior can differ, and aggregate players do not all follow one order. The snapshot shows distribution, not a formal prerequisite graph.

What still needs in-game testing?

Puzzle difficulty, time-to-complete, failure rates, exact prerequisites, and badge registration behavior cannot be derived from aggregate counts.

Source: official Roblox badge API snapshot checked October 19, 2026. Values are dated and should be refreshed before making current statistical claims.

Continue with another focused Hanamushi's Doll Adventure guide.

Badges

Hanamushi's Doll Adventure Costume Complete Badge

Collect all 48 costumes, audit hats, clothes, and shoes independently, verify filled wardrobe positions, and troubleshoot Costume Complete.

Badges

Hanamushi's Doll Adventure Game Clear Badge

Reach the story ending, identify Game Clear by its official ID, understand the Japanese and English description conflict, and troubleshoot the award.

Walkthroughs

Hanamushi's Doll Adventure Beginner Guide

Learn the illustrated controls, wardrobe, first landmarks, early puzzles, and safe progress checks in Hanamushi's Doll Adventure on Roblox.